MINERVA - IMO 9144196
Name : MINERVA
Former names : Explorer II ('06-'08), Alexander Von Humboldt ('06-'06), Explorer II ('05-'06), Alexander Von Humboldt ('05-'05), Explorer II ('05-'05), Saga Pearl ('04-'05), Explorer II ('03-'04), Saga Pearl ("03-'03), Minerva ('96-'03), launched as Okean (1989)
IMO number : 9144196
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1996
Length : 133 m
Beam : 20 m
Draught : 4,8 m
Speed : 16 knots (max)
Capacity : 350 passengers / crew: 160
Manager : Swan Hellenic - UK
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau