NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ENDEAVOUR - IMO 6611863
Name : NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ENDEAVOUR
Former names : Endeavour ('01-'05), Caledonian Star ('89-'01), North Star ('83-'89), Lindmar ('82-'83), Marburg ('66-'82)
IMO number : 6611863
Type : cruise/expedition ship
Built : 1966 / rebuilt 1983
Length : 89,2 m
Beam : 14 m
Draught : 5,6 m
Speed : 11,5 knots (service speed)
Capacity : 110 passengers / 45 crew
Manager : Lindblad Expeditions
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau