NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC EXPLORER - IMO 8019356-
       
       
       
       
       
             
 
Name : NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC EXPLORER
Former names : Lyngen (2005-2008), Midnatsol II (2003-2005), Midnatsol (1982-2002)
IMO number : 8019356
Type : cruise/expedition ship
Built : 1982
Length : 112 m
Beam : 16,5 m
Draught : 4,74 m
Speed : 19 knots (service speed)
Capacity : 148 passengers / - crew
Manager : Lindblad Expeditions
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau