NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION - IMO 9273076-
       
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
Former names : Orion ('03-'14)
IMO number : 9273076
Type : cruise ship
Built : 2003
Length : 10,2,7 m
Beam : 14,25 m
Draught : 3,8 m
Speed : 15,5 knots ( max.)
Capacity : 106 passengers in 53 cabins, crew 75
Operator : Lindblad Expeditions, New York - U.S.A. in association with National Geographic
Manager : V. Ships, Monaco - Monaco
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau