OCEAN DREAM - IMO 7915096-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : OCEAN DREAM
Former names : Pacific Star ('05-'08), Costa Tropicale ('00-'05), Tropicale ('81-'00)
IMO number : 7915096
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1981 / 2001 rebuilt / refit 2006 and 2008
Length : 204,76 m
Beam : 26,45 m
Draught : 7,33 m
Speed : 18,5 knots / 21 knots (max.)
Capacity : 1422 passengers / 550 crew
Operator : Peace Boat, Tokyo - Japan
Manager : Maritime Holdings Group inc., North Miami - USA
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama
Extra information : Peace Boat is a global non-government organization headquartered in Japan established for the purpose of raising awareness and building connections internationally among groups that work for peace, human rights, environmental protection and sustainable development.