OCEAN MAJESTY - IMO 6602898
Name : OCEAN MAJESTY
Former names : Homeric ('95-'95), Olympic ('94-'95), Ocean Majesty ('89-'94), Kypros Star ('86-'89), Sol Christina ('85-'86), Juan March ('65-'85)
IMO number : 6602898
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1966 (rebuilt in 1994/ modernized in 2012-2013)
Length : 135,30 m
Beam : 19,20 m
Draught : 5,95 m
Speed : 17 knots
Capacity : 621 passengers (max) / 257 crew / 548 passengers after 2012-2013 - 235 crew
Owner : Majestic International Cruises
Flag : Portugal
Port of registry : Madeira
Extra information : Pict. 1: Chartered by Page & Moy
Pict. 2-7: Hansa Touristik has Ocean Majesty chartered from May 2013.