OCEANA - IMO 9169550
Name : OCEANA
Former names : Ocean Princess (-02)
IMO number : 9169550
Type : cruise ship
Built : 2000
Length : 261,22 m
Beam : 32,25 m
Draught : 8 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 2272 passengers / 850 crew
Owner : Carnival PLC (P&O Cruises UK)
Operator : P&O Cruises, United Kingdom
Flag : Bermuda
Port of registry : Hamilton