PRINCESS DANAE - IMO 5282483
Name : PRINCESS DANAE
Former names : Baltica ('94-'96), Starlight Express ('92-'94), Anar ('92-'92), Danae ('74-'92), Therisos Express ('72-'74), Port Melbourne ('55-'72)
IMO number : 5282483
Type : Cruise
Built : 1955 / refit to a liner in 1976 and cruise ship since 2004
Length : 162,31 m
Beam : 21,34 m
Draught : 7,9 m
Speed : 17 knots
Capacity : 657 (max) passengers / crew 240
Operator : Classic International Cruises
Flag : Portugal
Port of registry : Madeira