PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280
Name : PRINSENDAM
Former names : Seabourn Sun ('99-'02), Royal Viking Sun ('88-'99)
IMO number : 8700280
Type : Cruise ship
Built : 1988 (extensive refit in 2002)
Length : 204 m
Beam : 32,32 m
Draught : 7,25 m
Speed : 22 knots (max)
Capacity : 793 passengers, 443 crew members
Operator : Holland America Line
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam