ss ROTTERDAM - IMO 5301019
Name : ss ROTTERDAM
Former names : Rembrandt ('97-'03), Rotterdam ('58-'97)
IMO number : 5301019
Type : Passenger / Cruise
Built : 1958
Length : 228,12 m
Beam : 28,65 m
Draught : 9 m
Speed : 21,5 knots (max)
Capacity : 1456 passengers / crew 776
Ex operator / owner : Holland America Line (HAL) / before Nederlandsch - Amerikaansche - Stoomvaart - Maatschappij (NASM)
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam
Extra information : September 1997: acquisition by Premier Cruises. 2000: bankruptcy Premier Cruises. 2003: purchase of the vessel by RDM BV + restoration. Since 2008 in Rotterdam as Hotel with opportunity to visit the ship.