SAGA PEARL II - IMO 8000214
Name : SAGA PEARL II
Former names : Quest for Adventure ('12-'13), Saga Pearl II ('10-'12), Astoria ('02-'10), Arkona ('85-'02), Astor ('81-'85)
IMO number : 8000214
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1981 (refurbished 2010)
Length : 164,30 m
Beam : 22,60 m
Draught : 6,096 m
Speed : 20,3 knots (21,4 max)
Capacity : 512 passengers (normal), 602 maximum / crew: 252
Operator : Saga Ocean Cruises, Folkestone - United Kingdom
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta