SEA ADVENTURER - IMO 7391422-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : SEA ADVENTURER
Former names : Clipper Adventurer ('97-'12), Alla Tarasova ('75-'97)
IMO number : 7391422
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1975 / refit 1998-1999 / upgraded 2002
Length : 100,01 m
Beam : 16,24 m
Draught : 4,65 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : 117 passengers, crew 83
Operator : Quark Expeditions, Seattle - U.S.A.
Owner/manager : International Shipping Partners, Miami (Florida) - U.S.A.
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau