THOMSON SPIRIT - IMO 8024014
Name : THOMSON SPIRIT
Former names : Spirit (02-03),Thomson Spirit (02-02),Nieuw Amsterdam (02-02), Patriot (00-02), Nieuw Amsterdam (83-00)
IMO number : 8024014
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1983
Length : 214,66 m
Beam : 27,26 m
Draught : 7,52 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 1214 passengers / 520 crew
Operator : Thomson Holidays
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol