ARCO DIJK - IMO 9034092
Name : ARCO DIJK
Former names : Camdijk ('92-'97)
IMO number : 9034092
Type : Trailing suction hopper dredger - sleephopperzuiger
Built : 1992
Length : 104,60 m
Beam : 19,60 m
Draught : 7,65 m (loaded)
Speed : 13,50 knots
Capacity : 5096 m3
Dredging depth : 30 m (max.)
Operator : Hanson Marine Aggregates, Southampton - United Kingdom
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau