BANJAARD - IMO 5400188
Name : BANJAARD ('90-'07)
Former names : Taurus ('87-'90), Aigburth ('63-'87)
New names : Inai Kesuma ('07-...)
IMO number : 5400188
Type : Trailing suction hopper dredger - sleephopperzuiger
Built : 1963
Length : 78,60 m
Beam : 12,30 m
Draught : 3,60 m
Speed : 13 knots
Capacity : 1320 m3
Dredging depth : 20 m (max.)
Owner : S.E.A.M. Oosterlee B.V., Breskens - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Breskens