DC VLAANDEREN 3000 - IMO 9250373
Name : DC VLAANDEREN 3000
Former names : Orisant ('02-'08)
IMO number : 9250373
Type : Trailing suction hopper dredger - sleephopperzuiger
Built : 2002
Length : 89,2 m
Beam : 14 m
Draught : 5,90 m
Speed : 13 knots
Capacity : 2600 m3
Dredging depth : 35 m (max.)
Owner : VOF Seam Versloot
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Breskens