DELTA-D - IMO 8803783 -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : DELTA-D
Former names : Arco Axe (1989-2019)
IMO number : 8803783
Type : Trailing suction hopper dredger - sleephopperzuiger
Built : 1989
Length : 98,33 m
Beam : 17,50 m
Draught : 6,26 m
Speed : 12 knots
Hopper capacity : 2700 m3 / 5000 t
Dredging depth : 45 m (max.)
Owner : Delta Dredging BV, Roosendaal - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Sas van Gent