DP1 - IMO 8639558
Name : DP1 ('07-'07)
Former names : Brabo ('73-'07)
IMO number : 8639558
Type : cutter suction - cutterzuiger
Built : 1973
Length : 78 m
Beam : 15,05 m
Draught : 2,65 m
Speed : no propulsion
Capacity : -
Dredging depth : 28 m (max.)
Operator : N.V. Dredging International
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Antwerpen
Extra information : Out of service (2007), scrapped in 2010 (The Netherlands)