HYDRA - IMO 7501560
Name : HYDRA
Former names : built as coaster Edina ('75-'89), Cito ('89-'94), Citox ('94-'99), converted into trailing suction hopper dredger in 1999 renamed 'Hydra'
IMO number : 7501560
Type : trailing suction hopper dredger
Built : 1975
Length : 75 m
Beam : 10,20 m
Draught : 3,90 m (loaded)
Speed : 10,5 knots
Capacity : 1143 m3
Owner : Exploitatie Maatschappij Blauwverlaat B.V., Harlingen
Flag : Honduras
Port of registry : San Lorenzo