IDUN R - IMO 8325250-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : IDUN R
Former names : UKD Dolphin ('97-'10), Welsch Dolphin ('94-'97), Humber Dolphin ('84-'94)
IMO number : 8325250
Type : trailing suction hopper dredger
Built : 1984 / re-built in 2011
Length : 78,95 m
Beam : 14 m
Draught : 4,5 m (loaded)
Speed : 10 knots empty / 9 knots loaded
Dredging depth : 25 m
Hopper capacity : 2189 m3
Owner/manager : Rohde Nielsen, Copenhagen - Denmark
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Dordrecht