INTERBALLAST I - IMO 7382457
Name : INTERBALLAST I
Former names : Baltic Kies I ('90-'91), Terkol ('86-'90), Kuddl ('85-'86), Terkol ('82-'85), Norlandsfjord ('75-'82)
IMO number : 7382457
Type : trailing suction hopper dredger
Built : 1975
Length : 84,61 m
Beam : 13,03 m
Draught : 5,41 m / 6,90 (loaded)
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 2069 m3
Owner : Interballast I B.V., Sas van Gent, The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Sas van Gent