INTERBALLAST III - IMO 8113463
Name : INTERBALLAST III
Former names : Cor El Marina ('89-'99), Achille ('89-'89), Achille Elle ('81-'89)
IMO number : 8113463
Type : trailing suction hopper dredger
Built : 1981
Length : 69,98 m
Beam : 13,26 m
Draught : 5,41 m
Speed : 15 knots
Capacity : 3800 m3
Owner : Interballast, Sas van Gent - The Netherlands / group De Cloedt, Breskens - The Netherland
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Sas van Gent