MIDDELBURG - IMO 9405370-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : MIDDELBURG
Former names : Louissa-Elena (2013-2016), New Vita (2008-2012), Launched as Maas 12
IMO number : 9405370
Type : hopper dredger
Built : 2008 / 2018 / The ship remained unfinished until 2016. Completed as sanddredger.
Length : 89,89 m
Beam : 14,5 m
Draught : 5,65 m (loaded)
Speed : 14 knots
Hopper capacity : - m3
Owner/manager : Zand- en grinthandel Van Ouwerkerk, Middelburg - The Netherlands (since 2016)
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Middelburg