RIO - IMO 8613047
Name : RIO
Former names : Opale ('97-'04)
IMO number : 8613047
Type : Trailing suction hopper dredger - sleephopperzuiger
Built : 1987 / rebuilding 2005
Length : 82,35 m
Beam : 16,32 m
Draught : 5,85 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 2430 m3
Dredging depth : 35 m (max.)
Owner : S.E.A.M. Oosterlee B.V., Breskens (pict.1-6) / Group Decloedt n.v. (pict.7-8)
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Breskens