RUYTER - IMO 9085467 -
         
       
       
       
         
             
 
Name : RUYTER
Former names : Reimerswaal (1994-2008)
IMO number : 9085467
Type : Trailing suction hopper dredger - sleephopperzuiger
Built : 1994
Length : 82 m
Beam : 11,50 m
Draught : 4,30 m
Speed : 11,1 knots
Capacity : 1600 m3
Dredging depth : 30 m (max.)
Owner : Noordzee Zand BV
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Terneuzen