THAMES - IMO 7340631
Name : THAMES
Former names : Pelicano ('01-'08), Arco Thames ('74-'01)
IMO number : 7340631
Type : trailing suction hopper dredger
Built : 1974
Length : 98,50 m
Beam : 15,50 m
Draught : 5,44 m
Speed : 13 knots
Dredging depth : 30 m
Capacity : 1927 m3
Flag : Cook Islands
Port of registry : Avatiu
Extra information : in Gent (Belgium) for demolition