USEDOM - IMO 9030163
Name : USEDOM
Former names : Leningrad ('90-'93)
IMO number : 9030163
Function : bucket ladder dredger
Built : 1990
Length : 80,17 m
Beam : 14,8 m
Draught : 3,85 m
Bucket capacity : 0,9 m3
Dredging depth : 18 m (extended: 24m)
Owner : Brewaba Wasserbaugesellschaft Bremen mbH - Germany
Manager : Van Oord, Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta
Extra information : In Gent (Belgium) for demolition