VOLKRACHT II - IMO 8639015
Name : VOLKRACHT II
Former names : Marsdiep ('67-'74)
IMO number : 8639015
Type : Bucket dredger - emmerbaggermolen
Built : 1967
Length : 54,1 m
Beam : 9,65 m
Draught : 3,32 m
Speed : - knots
Capacity : 900 l (bucket capacity)
Dredging depth : 16 m (max.)
Operator : N.V. Baggerwerken Decloedt en Zoon
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende