BEGONIA - IMO 7411258
Name : BEGONIA
Former names : Regina I ('02-'02), European Pathfinder ('98-'02), Panther ('96-'98), European Clearway ('76-'96)
IMO number : 7411258
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ramsgate)
Built : 1976
Length : 117,85 m
Beam : 21,6 m
Draught : 5,82 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 800 lanemeters
Operator : TransEuropa Ferries
Flag : St.- Vincent & Grenadines
Port of registry : Kingstown