BOLSØY - IMO 7120031-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : BOLSØY
Former names : Hjørungavåg (until 1983)
IMO number : 8110980
Type : ferry between Hellesylt and Geiranger (Geirangerfjord)
Built : 1971
Length : 68,01 m
Beam : 11,52 m
Draught : 2,9 m
Speed : 13 knots (15 kn max.)
Capacity : 393 passengers / 32 cars
Manager : Fjord 1 AS, Florø - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Molde