CÔTE DES DUNES - IMO IMO 9232527-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : CÔTE DES DUNES (since 2016)
Former names : Rodin ('12-'15), Seafrance Rodin ('05-'12)
IMO number : 9232527
Type : Ferry Dover - Calais
Built : 2001
Length : 185,82 m
Beam : 27,70 m
Draught : 6,75 m
Speed : 25 knots
Capacity : 700 cars / 2000 lanemeters - 1900 passengers
Operator : DFDS (Det Forenede Dampskibs-Selskab)
Flag : France
Port of registry : Le Havre