CONDOR 10 - IMO 9001526
Name : CONDOR 10
Former names : Condor 10 ('99-...), The Lynx ('98-'99), Condor 10 ('98-'98), The Lynx ('97-'98), Condor 10 ('97-'97), The Lynx ('96-'97), Condor 10 ('96-'96), The Lynx ('95-'96), Viking Express ('95-'95),The Lynx ('94-'95), Condor 10 ('93-'94)
IMO number : 9001526
Type : HSC (high speed craft)
Function : Ferry St Malo-Channel Islands (Jersey and Guernsey)
Built : 1993
Length : 74,15 m
Beam : 26 m
Draught : 2,62 m
Speed : 35 knots
Capacity : 576 passengers , 90 vehicles, crew 24
Operator : Condor Ferries
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau