CROWN SEAWAYS - IMO 8917613-
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : CROWN SEAWAYS
Former names : Crown Scandinavia (1994-2012), 'Thomas Mann' (1994) during construction, Ordered as 'Frans Kockum'
IMO number : 8917613
Type : ferry between Copenhagen (DK) and Oslo (NO)
Built : 1994 / rebuilt in 2005
Length : 171,5 m
Beam : 28,2 m
Draught : 6,25 m
Speed : 21,5 knots
Capacity : 2136 passengers / 450 cars / 970 lanemeters
Manager : DFDS Seaways - Denmark
Flag : Denmark
Port of registry : Copenhagen