DEAL SEAWAYS - IMO 9007130
Name : DEAL SEAWAYS
Former names : Barfleur ('92-'12)
IMO number : 9007130
Type : ferry between Calais en Dover
Built : 1992
Length : 158,7 m
Beam : 23,2 m
Draught : 5,4 m
Speed : 19,5 knots
Capacity : 1212 passengers, 590 cars or 304 cars and 66 freight vehicles
Operator : DFDS Seaways + LD lines
Flag : France
Port of registry : Cherbourg