EUROPEAN TRADER - IMO 7708778
Name : EUROPEAN TRADER
Former names : Tor Maxima ('00-'08), Dana Maxima ('78-'00)
IMO number : 7708778
Type : roro-vessel
Built : 1978
Length : 176,20m (extended in 1985: before 141,51 m)
Beam : 20,40 m
Draught : 6,23 m
Speed : 17,50 knots
Capacity : 2794 lanemeters (before: 2160 lanemeters)
Operator : P&O Ferries ltd.
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam