GOALSEVARRE - IMO 8112641-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : GOALSEVARRE
Former names : Odda (2004-2011), Tau (until 2004)
IMO number : 8112641
Type : ferry between Olderdalen and Lyngseidet (Lyngenfjord)
Built : 1982
Length : 74,66 m
Beam : 13,72 m
Draught : 3,63 m
Speed : 13 knots
Capacity : 290 passengers / 77 cars
Owner/operator : Bjorklids Ferjerederi AS, Lyngseidet - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : TromsΓΈ