HOLYMAN RAPIDE - IMO 9116113
Name : HOLYMAN RAPIDE
Former names : Condor 12 ('96-'97)
New names : SeaCat Rapide ('05-'06), HSC Jaume II ('06- ..)
IMO number : 9116113
Type : catamaran / ferry Oostende - Ramsgate
Built : 1996
Length : 80,65 m
Beam : 26 m
Draught : 3,14 m
Speed : 37 knots
Capacity : 654 passengers, 140 cars
Operator : Holyman-Sally Ferries
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau