MIDSLAND - IMO 7393066
Name : MIDSLAND
Former names : Rheinland ('74-'93)
IMO number : 7393066
Type : Ferry between Harlingen and Terschelling / Harlingen Vlieland
Built : 1974
Length : 77,8 m / extended with 18 m in 1980 / original 60m
Beam : 12,6 m
Draught : 2,6 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 181 passengers
Owner/operator : Rederij Doeksen, Harlingen - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Terschelling