NORMAN BRIDGE - IMO 9147306
Name : NORMAN BRIDGE
Former names : Ava Liepaja ('08-'10), Blanca del mar ('06-'08), Brave Merchant ('99-'06)
IMO number : 9147306
Type : Jumbo Ferry between Boulogne and Dover
Built : 1999
Length : 179,95 m
Beam : 25,24 m
Draught : 6,50 m
Speed : 22,5 knots
Capacity : 130 cars and 40 trailers / 2000 lanemeters + 399 passengers
Operator : LDLines (Louis Dreyfus)
Flag : UK
Port of registry : London