NORMAN SPIRIT - IMO 8908466
Name : NORMAN SPIRIT
Former names : Ostend Spirit ('10-'11), Norman Spirit ('05-'10), Pride of Aquitaine ('03-'05),P&O Aquitaine ('02-'03), P&OSL Aquitaine ('99-'02), Stena Royal ('98-'99), Prins Filip ('91-'98)
New names : Calais Seaways ('13-'..)
IMO number : 8908466
Type : Jumbo Ferry between Calais and Dover
Built : 1991
Length : 163,61 m
Beam : 27,70 m
Draught : 6,35 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 700 cars + 1350 passengers
Operator : LDLines (Louis Dreyfus)
Flag : France
Port of registry : Le Havre