NORMAN TRADER - IMO 9147291
Name : NORMAN TRADER
Former names : T Rex ('09-'10), AVE Luebeck ('08-'09), Pau Casals ('06-'08), Europax Appia ('05-'06), Dawn Merchant ('98-'05)
IMO number : 9147291
Type : Jumbo Ferry between Boulogne and Dover
Built : 1998
Length : 179,95 m
Beam : 25,24 m
Draught : 6,50 m
Speed : 22,5 knots
Capacity : 130 cars and 40 trailers / 2000 lanemeters + 399 passengers
Operator : LDLines (Louis Dreyfus)
Flag : UK
Port of registry : London