OLEANDER - IMO 7820497
Name : OLEANDER
Former names : P&OSL Picardy (1999-2001), Pride of Bruges (1988-1999), Pride of Free Enterprise (1980-1988)
IMO number : 7820497
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ramsgate)
Built : 1980
Length : 132,5 m
Beam : 23,15
Draught : 5,72 m
Speed : 22 knots
Capacity : 720 lanemeters
Operator : TransEuropa Ferries
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Extra information : On July 7, 2010, she left Oostende for Almeria. See the new ramp on picture 6.