PRIDE OF BRUGES - IMO 8503797
 
Name : PRIDE OF BRUGES
Former names : Norsun (1987-2002)
IMO number : 8503797
Type : Ferry (Zeebrugge - Hull)
Built : 1987
Length : 179,35 m
Beam : 25,09 m
Draught : 6,19 m
Speed : 19 knots
Capacity : 2250 lanemeters / 850 cars / 880 passengers
Operator : P&O Ferries
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam