PRIDE OF CANTERBURY - IMO 9007295
Name : PRIDE OF CANTERBURY
Former names : European Pathway ('92-'03)
IMO number : 9007295
Type : Ferry Dover - Calais
Built : 1992
Length : 179,70 m
Beam : 28,28 m
Draught : 6,27 m
Speed : 21 knots
Capacity : 650 cars or 120 freight vehicles /1925 lanemeters - 1420 passengers
Operator : P&O Ferries ltd.
Flag : UK
Port of registry : Dover