PRIDE OF YORK - IMO 8501957
Name : PRIDE OF YORK
Former names : Norsea ('87-'03)
IMO number : 8501957
Type : Ferry (Zeebrugge - Hull)
Built : 1987
Length : 179,41 m
Beam : 25,35 m
Draught : 6,13 m
Speed : 19 knots
Capacity : 2250 lanemeters / 850 cars / 1250 passengers
Operator : P&O Ferries
Flag : Unites Kingdom
Port of registry : Hull