PRINSES JOSEPHINE CHARLOTTE - IMO 5285356
Name : PRINSES JOSEPHINE CHARLOTTE (1952-1976)
Former names : Car Ferry (1949-195252)
New names : Leto (1976-1977), Athens Express (1977-1984)
IMO number : 5285356
Type : Ferry between Oostende and Dover
Built : 1949
Length : 113,05 m
Beam : 15,97 m
Draught : 3,78 m
Speed : 22 knots
Capacity : 100 cars + 700 passengers
Owner/operator : Regie voor Maritiem Transport, Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende
Extra information : 1984 Scrapped in Eleusis Bay (Greece)