REINE ASTRID - IMO 7360629
Name : REINE ASTRID (1983-1997)
Former names : Stena Nautica (1982-1983), Hellas (1981-1982), Stena Nordica (1980-1981), Hellas (1980), Stena Nordica (1979-1980), Hellas (1978-1979), Stena Nordica (1975-1978)
New names : Moby Kiss (1997-1997), Al Mansour (1997-…)
IMO number : 7360629
Type : Ferry between Oostende and Dover / Ramsgate
Built : 1975
Length : 120,88 m
Beam : 19,51 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 22 knots
Capacity : 500 cars / 1200 Passengers
Operator : Regie voor Maritiem Transport, Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende