SEAFRANCE MOLIERE - IMO 9211511
Name : SEAFRANCE MOLIERE
Former names : Jean Nicoli ('07-'08), Superfast X ('02-'07)
New names : Dieppe Seaways ('12-'..)
IMO number : 9211511
Type : Ferry Calais - Dover
Built : 2002 / rebuilt 2008
Length : 203,3 m
Beam : 25 m
Draught : 6,60 m
Speed : 28,4 knots
Capacity : 660 cars / 1900 lanemeters -1200 passengers
Operator : SeaFrance
Flag : France
Port of registry : Calais