SEAFRANCE RENOIR - IMO 7920534
Name : SEAFRANCE RENOIR
Former names : Côte d'Azur ('81-'96)
New names : Eastern Light ('11-'11)
IMO number : 7920534
Type : Ferry Calais - Dover
Built : 1981/1996 (rebuild)
Length : 133 m
Beam : 22,5 m
Draught : 5 m
Speed : 20 knots
Capacity : 330 cars / 648 lanemeters - 1800 passengers
Operator : SeaFrance
Flag : France
Port of registry : Calais
Extra information : sold to scrapping 2011 (India)