STENA GERMANICA - IMO 9145176-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : STENA GERMANICA
Former names : Stena Germanica III (2010-2010), Stena Hollandica (2001-2010)
IMO number : 9145176
Type : ferry between Göteborg and Kiel
Built : 2001 (refits in 2007 and 2010)
Length : 241 m
Beam : 29 m
Draught : 6,13 m
Speed : 21,5 knots
Capacity : 1300 passengers, 300 cars / 3800 lanemeters
Owner/manager : Stena Line, Göteborg - Sweden
Flag : Sweden
Port of registry : Göteborg